Article

2022 English Open DTL

results

Congratulations to Rob Hall for taking High Gun at the English Open DTL.  

For a full list of results, please click here 

Name CPSA No Score Shoot Off        
High Gun Rob Hall EE12999 100/299          
Runner Up Richard Greenlaw SS4436 99/297 25/74        
Third Place Emma Holden EE7226 99/297          
                 
AA                
1st Tony Common EE10430 100/296 25/74        
                 
A                
1st Harry Lufflum EE142495 98/292          
                 
B                
1st Stephen Johnstone SS3604 97/287          
                 
C                
1st Craig McKeown NI330UU 97/284 25/74        
                 
Ladies                
1st Emma Holden EE7226 100/297          
2nd Bernadette Quinn II6726 97/283          
3rd Joanna Fairclough EE140968 95/280 By Default      
                 
Junior                
1st Roan Quinn II11525 99/292          
2nd Iwan Mills WW2790 98/288          
3rd Hamish Munro SS5553 96/284          
                 
Veteran                
1st Tony Common EE10430 100/296          
2nd David Hinchcliffe EE121065 99/295          
3rd Kevan Smith SS3656 99/293 By Default      
                 
Colt                
1st Craig McKeown NI330UU 97/284          
2nd Toby Hurstfield EE2941 94/277          
3rd Cameron Mackay SS6781 95/263          
                 
Disabled Standing                
1st Peter Parker EE94409 265 By Default      
2nd Stephen Booth EE92866 265          
3rd Stephen Marsh EE137032 261          
                 
Disabled Sitting                
1st Lorriane Greening EE137724 244          
                 
Parent & Child Rob & Lucy Hall   572          
                 
Grandparent Phil Morgan WW376 295          
                 
Womble Michael & Paul Turner   575          
                 
Five Man Team Team gamebore              
Shaun Gardener, Daniel Price, Jack Ruane, Chris Moule, Michael Turner            
                 
IR SNR East Midlands              
                 
Steve Janes, Curtis Woolley, Mark Shaw, Paul Neal, Paul Meakin, Richard Morris, Geoffrey Howlett, Alex Harris, Stuart Whitehead, Marty Smith 
                 
                 
IR LDY North Region              
Emma Holden, Carolne Whitehead, Sarah Thorpe              
                 
                 
IR JNR East Midlands              
Jack Brazier, Joe Turner, Samuel Maling                
                 
IR VET South West Region              
Anthony Dore, Gerrald Sweet, Peter Bugler              
                 
                 
Highest Cumbrian David Whitehead EE128142 98/290          
                 
High Gun (3 Days) Paul Chaplow EE300 893          
                 
High Gun (2 Days) Paul Chaplow EE300 593          
                 
Vet High Gun (2 Days) Tony Common EE10430 581          
                 
North vs South South   35,467