Article

2019 English Open DTL

results

Congratulations to Mark Shaw who is 2019 English Open DTL champion and also to all winners below:

Name CPSA No Score    
High Gun Mark Shaw EE 96250 100/298 +25/74  
Runner Up Dan Price EE 133087 100/298 +24/72 +25/75
Third Place Paul Chaplow EE 300 100/298 +24/72 +24/72
           
AA          
1st Austin Coxhead EE 95707 99/297 +25/73  
           
A          
1st Jeremy Frith EE 95323 100/294 +25/74  
           
B          
1st Colin Ackroyd EE 72230 98/290    
           
C          
1st David Galloway SS 1097 95/273 by default  
           
Ladies          
1st Emma Holden EE 7226 99/292    
2nd Andrea Swatts EE 118929 97/287    
3rd Charlotte Kitchen EE 118936 98/285 +25/72  
           
Junior          
1st Timothy McCauley U145OO 100/294    
2nd Connor Harris EE 127753 99/292    
3rd Eli Dunphy L11186 98/290    
           
Veteran          
1st Shane Smith EE 105655 99/295 +24/71  
2nd Allan Henry EE 4336 99/295 +23/68  
3rd John Adams EE 12635 99/294    
           
Colt          
1st Cory Doble EE 134655 95/277    
2nd Jessica Byard EE 132294 90/259    
3rd Toby Hurstfield EE 29411 89/253    
           
Disabled Standing          
1st Mark Delf EE 132851 100/297    
2nd Stephen Booth EE 92866 94/275    
3rd Neil Long EE 104140 81/235    
           
Disabled Sitting          
1st Rhys Lewis WW 2691 99/295    
           
Parent & Child Enoch & Timothy McCauley 583/600    
           
Grandparent Shane Smith EE 105655 99/295 +24/71  
           
Womble Mark & Paul Turner   589/600    
           
Five Man Team Super Squad   1456/1500    
Mark Delf, Austin Coxhead, Timothy McCauley, Andrea Swatts & Nigel Lovatt    
           
IR SNR          
North     1474/1500    
Paul Chaplow, Michael Turner, Nigel Chapman, Ian Patterson, Paul Turner,    
John Laverick, Tom Robinson, David Garrett,Paul Osborne & John Wilkinson    
           
IR LDY          
North     577/600    
Emma Holden, Leanne Powell & Charlotte Kitchen        
           
IR JNR          
West Midlands     568/600    
Tom Roberts, Thomas Burns & Jack Ruane        
           
IR VET          
North     589/600    
Allan Henry, John Adams & Ian Biggins        
           
Highest Cumbrian Ian Douglas EE 33433 100/295    
           
High Gun (3 Days) Paul Chaplow EE 300 298/887 +25/75  
           
High Gun (2 Days) Austin Coxhead EE 95707 198/593 +25/75  
           
Vet High Gun (2 Days) Shane Smith EE 105655 198/589    
           
North vs South North        
           
HG Dougall vs HG EO DTL Mark Shaw EE 96250   +25/75 X Trap Gun
           
High Gun (2 days) AA Austin Coxhead EE 95707 198/593 +25/75 watch
           
High Gun (2 days) A Ted Philipson EE 11811 196/583   watch
           
High Gun (2 days) B Colin Ackroyd EE 72230 192/569   watch
           
High Gun (2 days) C Dermot Corvan U141LL 184/539   watch

Scores

Class & Category

Other scores

2 Day scores

3 Day scores