New to shooting?

If you’ve been inspired…GiveItAShot!
Visit one of our grounds for a taster session...

More information...

World Sporting Champions

CPSA/NSCA WORLD ENGLISH SPORING CHAMPIONSHIPS

<< back

 

Year Trophies & Awards Presented to Winner Assoc. No.
2012 Trophy (1 give away and 1 perptual), Medal and CPSA Cloth badge High Gun Stuart Clarke 27222
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Runner Up Pat Lieske US503153
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Third Place Ed Solomons 95931
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AAA Ben Husthwaite 446496
  Medal 2nd Scott Greenfield 49159
  Medal 3rd Stuart Rudling 72281
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AA CW Will SS993
  Medal 2nd Chris Biddleombe 94278
  Medal 3rd John Wells 2744
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class A Michael McPhillips NI165EE
  Medal 2nd Jack Lovick 110965
  Medal 3rd Peter Blackbourn 74043
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class B Rab Arthurs NI2081
  Medal 2nd Joe Heast 118845
  Medal 3rd Mark Rees 110596
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class C Christopher Belcher 123531
  Medal 2nd Nathan Eynon WW879
  Medal 3rd Ben Taylor 124139
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Lady High Gun Cheryl Hall 103805
  Medal 2nd Michelle Robin US549010
  Medal 3rd Becky Bream 112575
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Junior High Gun David Radulovich US541959
  Medal 2nd Jack Lovick 110965
  Medal 3rd Tim Webster 107539
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Veteran High Gun Robert Palmer 27697
  Medal 2nd Graham Stirzaker 11016
  Medal 3rd John Woolley US509003
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Super Veteran High Gun Dave Asher 24184
  Medal 2nd George Parsons 5819
  Medal 3rd Brian Krummins 15489
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Colt High Gun Taylor Hedgecock 116977
  Medal 2nd Ben Taylor 124139
  Medal 3rd Rees Moore II10730
  Wakatare Cup - (presented to Team Manager) 14 Man Team England 2737
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy Senior Team First England 888
  Medals - Silver Senior Team Second USA 885
  Medals - Bronze Senior Team Third Sweden 795
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy Ladies Team First USA 450
  Medals - Silver Ladies Team Second England 420
  Medals - Bronze Ladies Team Third Wales 402
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy Junior Team First USA 482
  Medals - Silver Junior Team Second England 477
  Medals - Bronze Junior Team Third Wales 459
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy Veteran Team First England 515
  Medals - Silver Veteran Team Second USA 490
  Medals - Bronze Veteran Team Third Wales 455
  Medals - Gold Super Vet Team First England 437
  Medals - Silver Super Vet Team Second USA 416
  Medals - Bronze Super Vet Team Third Sweden 413
         
2011   High Gun George Digweed  
         
2010 Trophy (1 give away and 1 perptual), Medal and CPSA Cloth badge High Gun  Ben Husthwaite 46496
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Runner Up Paul Simpson 67907
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Third Place George Digweed MBE 12652
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AAA Martin Myers 88811
  Medal 2nd Carl Bloxham 9435
  Medal 3rd Richard Bunning 84951
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AA Sam Green 105770
  Medal 2nd Paul Lovick 87112
  Medal 3rd John Bidwell 5719
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class A  Harry Seal 107556
  Medal 2nd Eric Chapman 1743
  Medal 3rd Steven Thexton 70470
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class B Doug Livsey W2176
  Medal 2nd Gary Parkins 68203
  Medal 3rd Paul Buckley 10000
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class C Jason Pike 115844
  Medal 2nd Brian Loader 81520
  Medal 3rd Charles Hill 88139
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Lady High Gun Cheryl Hall 103805
  Medal 2nd Rebecca Bream 112575
  Medal 3rd Diane Sorantino US509279
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Junior High Gun Sam Green 105770
  Medal 2nd Harry Seal 107556
  Medal 3rd Phil Gray 103289
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Veteran High Gun John Bidwell 5719
  Medal 2nd Graham Stirzaker 11016
  Medal 3rd Eric Chapman 1743
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Super Veteran High Gun Paul Buckley 10000
  Medal 2nd Paddy Howe 1265
  Medal 3rd Brian Hodges 44252
  Give away Trophy, CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Colt High Gun Daniel Wicker 113799
  Medal 2nd Hunter Milligan US559683
  Medal 3rd Jenni Clarke US558654
  Wakatare Cup - stays in office (presented to Team Manager) 14 man team America 2723
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Senior Team First England 860
  Medals - Silver Senior Team Second America 857
  Medals - Bronze Senior Team Third Wales 819
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Lady Team First America 457
  Medals - Silver Lady Team Second England 425
  Medals - Bronze Lady Team Third Sweden 386
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Junior Team First America 505
  Medals - Silver Junior Team Second England 478
  Medals - Bronze Junior Team Third Sweden 458
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Veteran Team First Wales 476
  Medals - Silver Veteran Team Second England 473
  Medals - Bronze Veteran Team Third America 468
  Medals - Gold Supervet Team First England 442
  Medals - Silver Supervet Team Second America 436
  Medals - Bronze Supervet Team Third na  
         
2009   High Gun  George Digweed  
         
2008 Trophy, Medal and CPSA Cloth badge High Gun  Richard Faulds (ENG) 187
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Runner Up C. Kruse (USA)  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Third Place G. Digweed (ENG)  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AAA W. Gordon  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class AA A. White  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class A  T. Gibson  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class B SA. Carrington  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Top Class C L. Gomez  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Lady High Gun CL. Hall  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Junior High Gun B. Winstanley  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Veteran High Gun SF. Brightwell  
  CPSA Cloth Badge + Medal Colt High Gun B. Davis  
  Wakatare Cup - stays in office (presented to Team Manager) 14 man team ENGLAND  
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Senior Team First ENGLAND  
  Medals - Silver Senior Team Second SCOTLAND  
  Medals - Bronze Senior Team Third USA  
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Lady Team First USA  
  Medals - Silver Lady Team Second ENGLAND  
  Medals - Bronze Lady Team Third SWEDEN  
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Junior Team First ENGLAND  
  Medals - Silver Junior Team Second USA  
  Medals - Bronze Junior Team Third IRELAND  
  Medals - Gold + Stag Head Trophy - stays in office Veteran Team First ENGLAND  
  Medals - Silver Veteran Team Second WALES  
  Medals - Bronze Veteran Team Third USA  
  Medals - Gold Supervet Team First USA  
  Medals - Silver Supervet Team Second ENGLAND  
  Medals - Bronze Supervet Team Third only 2 teams  
         
2007 Richard Faulds      
         
2006 Trophy, Medal and CPSA Cloth badge High Gun  George Digweed  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Runner Up Ben Husthwaite  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Third Place Kevin Mayor  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Top Class AAA Martin Myers  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Top Class AA Mark Winser  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Top Class A  M. E. Grant  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Top Class B S.Gordon  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Top Class C K.Appermont  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Lady High Gun Cheryl Hall  
    Lady Second Anna Jarnald  
    Lady Third Diane Nelson  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Junior High Gun Mark Winser  
    Junior Secpnd C.McLelland  
    Junior Third Brad Belcher  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Veteran High Gun Jack Concannon  
    Veteran Second Brian Hodges  
    Veteran Third Dave Asher  
    Colt High Gun Brett Winstanley  
  CPSA Cloth Badge Colt Second Danny Winstanley  
    Colt Third Tim Webster  
    14 man team England  
    Senior Team First England  (849)  
    Senior Team Second USA (829)  
    Senior Team Third Sweden (790)  
    Lady Team First Sweden (424)  
    Lady Team Second England (420)  
    Lady Team Third USA (419)  
    Junior Team First USA (485)  
    Junior Team Second England (483)  
    Junior Team Third Sweden (413)  
    Veteran Team First USA (470)  
    Veteran Team Second England (460)  
    Veteran Team Third Wales (395)  
    3 man team First The Marvellos  
    3 man team Second The Misfits  
    3 man team Third Welsh  
    High Gun Red Course Day 1 G.Digweed & M.Marshall  
    High Gun Blue Course Day 1 B.McQuire,S.Stacey,G.Stirzaker,M.Winser  
    High Gun Red Course Day 2 Alex Cobb  
    High Gun Blue Course Day 2 G.Digweed     
         
Year Senior Ladies Junior Veteran
2005 George Digweed      
2004 George Digweed      
2003 Mick Howell      
2002 Richard Faulds Jo Marsh Sheldon Benge Paddy Howe
2001 George Digweed Kate Brown Gregg Wolf Jermone Holden
2000 Richard Faulds Kate Brown Gregg Wolf Paddy Howe
1999 George Digweed Vicky Ellis Anthony Matarese Joe Cantey
1998 George Digweed Vicky Ellis B Kidd Clive Stevens
1997 Stuart Clarke L Joy B Hughes J Quillan
1996 Carl Bloxham Edith Barnes WG Eller 3 W Sammut
1995 G Phillips K Skahill Z Kienbaum  
1994 M Howells Jo Marsh Ben Husthwaite Paddy Howe

 

Subscribe to newsletter

Latest News