Scores

English Sporting at Kegworth Shooting Ground - 28/05/2018

Issue 54

120 SPECIAL ESP REG œ200 HIGH GUN, Large Prize fund & œ100 High Gun each class+ Sportrap POOL Day 2 of 2

Total number of scores: 125

Martin Myers EE88811 Wales 95.83 120 115 0 AAA Senior
Timothy Webster EE107539 Yorkshire 95.00 120 114 0 AAA Senior
Nick Hendrick EE86476 Derbyshire 95.00 120 114 0 AAA Senior
Anthony Dean EE12923 Cheshire 93.33 120 112 0 AAA Senior
Patrick Dickman EE52182 Nottinghamshire 93.33 120 112 0 AAA Veteran
Ben Husthwaite EE46496 Leicestershire 93.33 120 112 0 AAA Senior
Mark Tenn EE83009 Staffordshire 92.50 120 111 0 A Senior
David Long EE98566 Yorkshire 91.67 120 110 0 AAA Senior
James Allman EE101392 Derbyshire 91.67 120 110 0 A Senior
Graham Stirzaker EE1952 Lancashire 90.00 120 108 0 AAA Veteran
William Cork EE91704 Derbyshire 90.00 120 108 0 AAA Senior
Thomas Brown EE115433 Yorkshire 90.00 120 108 0 AA Senior
Joshua Bennion EE134349 Staffordshire 90.00 120 108 0 AA Junior
Henry Collins EE120798 Northamptonshire 90.00 120 108 0 AAA Senior
William Rees WW1428 Wales (WW) 88.33 120 106 0 A Senior
Keith Roe EE17045 Derbyshire 88.33 120 106 0 AA Veteran
Philip Bailey EE107869 Staffordshire 88.33 120 106 0 AA Senior
Adrian Wright EE102815 Staffordshire 87.50 120 105 0 A Senior
Sam Upton EE122694 Staffordshire 87.50 120 105 0 AA Senior
Timothy Howell EE43629 Staffordshire 87.50 120 105 0 AAA Senior
Paul Curran EE114269 Nottinghamshire 86.67 120 104 0 A Senior
Clive Oakden EE110220 Staffordshire 86.67 120 104 0 A Senior
Paul Murgatroyd EE135316 Leicestershire 86.67 120 104 0 B Senior
Gary Ellingworth EE60282 Leicestershire 86.67 120 104 0 A Senior
Christopher Holt EE127331 Yorkshire 86.67 120 104 0 A Senior
Steven Freestone EE130476 Derbyshire 85.83 120 103 0 B Senior
Mike Harding WW449 Wales (WW) 85.83 120 103 0 AA Veteran
Thomas Goodhead EE134076 Derbyshire 85.00 120 102 0 B Senior
Anthony Defreitas EE89481 Greater London 84.17 120 101 0 A Senior
Andrew James EE71621 Staffordshire 83.33 120 100 0 A Senior
Laurie Cookson EE117253 Northamptonshire 83.33 120 100 0 B Veteran
Andrew Miller EE117642 Derbyshire 83.33 120 100 0 A Senior
David Moody EE94020 Leicestershire 83.33 120 100 0 A Senior
Bearder EE95850 Derbyshire 83.33 120 100 0 B Senior
Mark Stevenson EE85061 Cambridgeshire 82.50 120 99 0 AAA Senior
Tristan Yeomans EE114638 Derbyshire 82.50 120 99 0 A Senior
Raymond Cobb EE3052 Warwickshire 81.67 120 98 0 B Veteran
Michael Chiakli EE137054 Nottinghamshire 81.67 120 98 0 C Senior
Andy Gracanin EE103050 Yorkshire 81.67 120 98 0 AA Senior
Patrick Bird EE136388 Derbyshire 81.67 120 98 0 C Senior
Adrian Hope EE66205 Derbyshire 80.83 120 97 0 A Veteran
Roy Crump EE137640 Staffordshire 80.83 120 97 0 AA Veteran
Martin Walsh EE85081 Yorkshire 80.00 120 96 0 A Senior
Paul Ellis EE67682 Cheshire 80.00 120 96 0 A Veteran
Ian Simkiss EE133305 Warwickshire 80.00 120 96 0 B Senior
John Sims EE9465 Derbyshire 80.00 120 96 0 AA Veteran
Mark Grigg EE130082 Warwickshire 79.17 120 95 0 B Senior
Howard Forrester EE110223 Staffordshire 79.17 120 95 0 A Senior
Andrew Beamish EE30677 Nottinghamshire 79.17 120 95 0 AA Senior
Keith Smith EE16608 Northamptonshire 79.17 120 95 0 A Senior
Stephen Umney EE127020 Derbyshire 79.17 120 95 0 C Senior
Leslie Kaye EE33176 Warwickshire 79.17 120 95 0 A Veteran
John Hudson EE43093 Staffordshire 78.33 120 94 0 A Senior
Matthew Venables EE132099 Leicestershire 78.33 120 94 0 B Senior
Geoff Farmer EE101350 Derbyshire 78.33 120 94 0 A Veteran
Phil Archer EE134375 Leicestershire 78.33 120 94 0 C Senior
Steven Varney EE122423 Derbyshire 78.33 120 94 0 A Veteran
John Kaminski EE121665 Warwickshire 77.50 120 93 0 A Senior
Pierre Kaminski EE121653 Warwickshire 77.50 120 93 0 B Veteran
Mark Judge EE122866 Derbyshire 77.50 120 93 0 A Senior
Rebecca Brown EE125344 Yorkshire 77.50 120 93 0 C Ladies,Senior
Roger Blakemore EE109111 Staffordshire 77.50 120 93 0 B Senior
Alan Bates EE106925 Derbyshire 77.50 120 93 0 B Veteran
John Monsheimer EE107596 Derbyshire 76.67 120 92 0 A Veteran
Timothy Costello EE129929 Warwickshire 76.67 120 92 0 C Senior
David Pryse EE100282 Yorkshire 76.67 120 92 0 B Veteran
Malcolm Rouse EE40983 Leicestershire 76.67 120 92 0 A Veteran
John Heeley EE125060 Derbyshire 75.83 120 91 0 B Veteran
Lee Clements EE119315 Nottinghamshire 75.83 120 91 0 C Senior
Ian Molesworth WW2832 Wales (WW) 75.83 120 91 0 B Senior
Anthony Newman EE80642 Lincolnshire 75.00 120 90 0 B Veteran
Andrew Kettlewood EE89078 Yorkshire 74.17 120 89 0 B Senior
Beamish EE34307 Nottinghamshire 74.17 120 89 0 C Veteran
Andrew Foulkes EE130110 Nottinghamshire 74.17 120 89 0 B Senior
Neil Gaff EE135533 Wiltshire 74.17 120 89 0 B Senior
Tim Wade EE128419 Lincolnshire 74.17 120 89 0 A Senior
Rob Johnson EE136489 Derbyshire 74.17 120 89 0 C Senior
Ben Kettlewood EE98505 Yorkshire 73.33 120 88 0 B Senior
Richard Groves EE128228 Staffordshire 73.33 120 88 0 B Senior
David Heath EE111685 Leicestershire 73.33 120 88 0 A Senior
Pete Norton EE134370 Leicestershire 73.33 120 88 0 C Senior
Keith Wood EE73032 Derbyshire 72.50 120 87 0 C Veteran
Chris Holden EE135113 Staffordshire 72.50 120 87 0 B Veteran
Alan Ingleson EE86246 Cheshire 71.67 120 86 0 A Veteran
Sandy Greener EE125152 Derbyshire 71.67 120 86 0 C Ladies,Senior
Robert Bailey EE109926 Staffordshire 71.67 120 86 0 A Senior
Stamati Lagoudis EE139129 Rest Of World 71.67 120 86 0 Senior
Nigel Lacey EE66152 Leicestershire 70.83 120 85 0 A Veteran
Megan Gamble EE131023 Nottinghamshire 70.83 120 85 0 C Ladies,Senior
Anthony Bates EE115302 Derbyshire 70.83 120 85 0 B Senior
Adam Fearn EE113772 Leicestershire 70.00 120 84 0 C Senior
Neil Hastilow EE138153 Staffordshire 70.00 120 84 0 C Senior
Anthony Pollock EE132945 Derbyshire 70.00 120 84 0 C Senior
Gary Bown EE125359 Leicestershire 70.00 120 84 0 C Senior
Paul Heard EE29324 Lincolnshire 70.00 120 84 0 B Veteran
Stephen Mudford EE128128 Derbyshire 70.00 120 84 0 B Senior
Terry Lofley EE135234 Derbyshire 70.00 120 84 0 C Senior
Neil Hankinson EE129752 Yorkshire 69.17 120 83 0 B Senior
David Jobson EE134741 Lincolnshire 68.33 120 82 0 C Senior
Liam Camp EE133175 Derbyshire 68.33 120 82 0 B Senior
Mike Holmes EE83363 Staffordshire 67.50 120 81 0 C Veteran
David Taylor EE137116 Derbyshire 67.50 120 81 0 C Senior
Stephen Holt EE127339 Yorkshire 67.50 120 81 0 B Veteran
Charles Phillips EE132814 Yorkshire 66.67 120 80 0 B Senior
Philip White EE135426 Staffordshire 66.67 120 80 0 C Senior
Paul Umney EE97356 Derbyshire 66.67 120 80 0 B Veteran
Andrew Halford EE137674 Derbyshire 65.83 120 79 0 C Senior
Martyn Shepherd EE123915 Yorkshire 65.83 120 79 0 B Senior
Robert Flint EE138546 Nottinghamshire 65.83 120 79 0 C Senior
Mark Piercy EE133500 Northamptonshire 65.83 120 79 0 C Senior
Adam Peach EE131881 Nottinghamshire 65.00 120 78 0 B Senior
Chris Levers EE136612 Derbyshire 65.00 120 78 0 C Senior
Jake Mellor EE135259 Staffordshire 64.17 120 77 0 A Senior
Simon Campbell EE128826 Cheshire 63.33 120 76 0 B Senior
Michael Jubb EE129215 Yorkshire 62.50 120 75 0 C Senior
Janice Abey EE123914 Yorkshire 61.67 120 74 0 C Ladies,Senior
Harry Piercy EE133480 Northamptonshire 60.83 120 73 0 C Colt
Robert Fisher EE133237 Derbyshire 59.17 120 71 0 C Senior
Jason Dick EE96504 Lincolnshire 58.33 120 70 0 B Senior
Howard Wilcox EE128028 Shropshire 55.83 120 67 0 C Senior
Craig Radford EE139292 Nottinghamshire 51.67 120 62 0 Senior
Darren Simkiss EE137865 Warwickshire 49.17 120 59 0 C Senior
Martin Priestley EE138249 Nottinghamshire 48.33 120 58 0 Senior
Emanuel Baciu EE132014 Leicestershire 45.00 120 54 0 C Senior
David Simkiss EE133348 Warwickshire 38.33 120 46 0 C Senior