New to shooting?

If you’ve been inspired…GiveItAShot!
Visit one of our grounds for a taster session...

More information...

Results for British Open Sporting 2017

Held at West Midlands Shooting Ground on 3rd September, 2017

Scores

Class & Category

Other

Finals Day Scores

Finals Day Class & Category

Winners   Cartridges    
  Name   CPSA No. Score ex75
High Gun Martin Myers Zoli + 1000 EE 88811 72 + 21
Runner Up Arnie Palmer   EE 27697 71 + 21
Third Place Richard Faulds   EE 187 68 + 19
         
AAA Class High Gun David Hughes Jnr Hatsan EE 73503 67 + 19
2nd Graham Stirzaker   EE 11016 68 + 10
3rd Duane Morley   EE 27871 67 + 9
         
AA Class High Gun Phil Rowbottom Hatsan EE 48710 65 + 8
2nd Ivan Spencer   EE 35315 65 + 6 + 2
3rd Taylor Hedgecock   EE 116977 65 + 6 + 0
         
A Class High Gun  Mark Smith Hatsan EE 28435 64
2nd Stephen Whinnett   EE 96499 63
3rd Lucy Pitt   WW 2281 61
         
B Class High Gun  Guy Coleman Hatsan EE 91922 58
2nd Joshua Arbon   EE 128211 56
3rd David Zaitschenko   EE 126798 54 + 4
         
C Class High Gun  George Cheer Hatsan EE 132401 54
2nd Archie Hughes   EE 131348 52 + 7 + 2
3rd Jake Bowling   EE 122428 52 + 7 + 1
         
Ladies High Gun Georgia Moule 750 EE 20297 63
2nd Lucy Pitt 500 WW 2281 61 + 8
3rd Cheryl Hall 250 EE 103805 61 + 4
         
Junior High Gun Aaron Harvey 750 EE 125785 66
2nd Taylor Hedgecock 500 EE 116977 65
3rd Georgia Moule 250 EE 20297 63
         
Lady Junior High Gun Amy Easeman 250 EE 124370 98e ex120
2nd Georgia Moule   EE 20297 95
3rd Emma Stacey   EE 125027 86 (by count back)
         
Veteran High Gun Arnie Palmer 750 EE 27697 71
2nd Graham Stirzaker 500 EE 11016 68
3rd Steve Brightwell 250 EE 19160 65
         
Colt High Gun Henry Bevan 750 EE 131046 60
2nd Tristan Hockey 500 EE 31104 50 + 5
3rd Annalise Evans 250 WW 2558 50 + 4
         
Lady Colt High Gun Annalise Evans 250 WW 2258 86 ex120
2nd Ami Hedgecock   EE 132337 73 (by count back)
3rd Chloe Applin   EE 134133 73 (by count back)
         
Highest Overseas Score William Maher   EE 110426 105
Parent & Child James & Tom Woodcock     203 ex 240
Side by Side Nicholas Reeve   EE 56986 92 ex 120
Grandparent Phil Rowbottom   EE 12393 108 (by default)
         
Disabled Sitting High Gun  Adrian Last 250 EE 87651 51
2nd not contested      
3rd not contested      
         
Disabled Standing High Gun  Jamie Gutteridge 250 EE 54 ex 75
2nd Paul Sadler   EE 53 ex 75
3rd Paul Briggs   EE 51 ex 75
         
Coronation Cup 1st Robert Elwell EE 115787   735
Coronation Cup 2nd John Hall EE 10460   719
Coronation Cup 3rd Peter Hancock EE 109234   671
         
Combined  BOESP & BOSTR George Digweed EE 12652   207 ex 220
   
Senior Regional Team East Midlands   554 ex600
  Joakim Smith, Phil Gray, Duane Morley, Ben Husthwaite, Steve Whitelock, Kim Wan, Andy Jude, Paul Simpson, Philip Thorrold & Martin Doughty
Ladies Regional Team East Midlands   197 ex240
  Georgia Moule, Louise Smith & Becky McKenzie
Junior Regional Team East Midlands   214 ex240
  Henry Collins, Aaron Harvey & Taylor Hedgecock
Veteran Regional Team East Midlands   217 ex240
  John Bidwell, Steve Brightwell & John Wells

Subscribe to newsletter

Latest News