New to shooting?

If you’ve been inspired…GiveItAShot!
Visit one of our grounds for a taster session...

More information...

Results for British Open English Skeet 2017

Held at Nottingham & District GC on 20th August, 2017

British Open Skeet 2017

After a thrilling three days Megan Jones takes the British Open English Skeet title after shooting her first 100 straight! Congratulations to all who shot and to all winners below.

Scores

Class & Category

Other

Winners      
  Name CPSA No Score
      ex 100
High Gun Megan Jones EE 127751 100 + 25 + 7
Runner Up Alan Barnes EE 119611 100 + 25 + 5
Third Louis Mondesir EE 113633 100 + 24
       
Class AA High Gun Jon Cain EE 53934 100 + 23
       
Class A High Gun Jon Tones EE 82121 99
       
Class B High Gun Greg Pawlusek EE 126840 99
       
Class C High Gun Ross Lester EE 131344 98
       
Ladies High Gun Megan Jones EE 127751 100
Lady Runner Up Emma Parkinson EE 130555 98
Lady Third Natalie Bales WW 1986 97
       
Junior High Gun Megan Jones EE 127751 100
Junior Runner Up Tom Tristram EE 130851 99
Junior Third Emma Parkinson EE 130555 98 + 24 + 2
       
Veteran High Gun Steve Leppington EE 39173 98 + 24
Veteran Runner Up Dave Hornby EE 11507 98 + 22
Veteran Third Bill Moussalli EE 56374 98
       
Colt High Gun Ross Lester EE 131344 98
Colt Runner Up Archie Parker-Smith EE 134524 93
Colt Third Archie Pope EE 133478 90
       
Disabled Sitting High Gun Adrain Last EE 87651 93
Disabled Sitting High Gun Kelvin Davies EE 127047 85
Disabled Sitting Third not contested    
       
Disabled Standing High Gun Sam Nunn EE 127134 94
Disabled Standing Runner Up not contested    
Disabled Standing Third not contested    
       
Parent & Child Ian & Emma Parkinson   191 ex 200
       
Side by Side Tim Smith EE 3815 93 ex 100
       
Top 5 Man Team Wonderdog   492 ex 500
Jon Cain, Gary Cooke, Steve Leppington, Dave Hornby & Andy Parsons
       
Senior Regional Team East Midlands   492 ex 500
Adam Curtis, Dave Morgan, Darren Parsons, Mick Russell, Neil Faulkner, Chris Morris, Andy Harvey, Neil Orr, Steve Lobley & Chris Bone
       
Ladies Regional Team West Midlands   196 ex 200
Megan Jones, Hazel Denney & Wendy Allen
       
Junior Regional Team West Midlands   194 ex 200
Ben Ludford-Brookes, Emma Parkinson & Calum Jones
       
Veteran Regional Team North   191 ex 200
Dave Hornby, Robert Jones & JT Tones
   
* Default      
+ Shoot Off      

 

 

Subscribe to newsletter

Latest News